ACCREDITED WITH 'B' GRADE BY NAAC ON FEBRUARY 19 TH, 2016 (CGPA 2.79)

Teacher's Council

  Executive Committee:


               1. President: Dr. Sambhunath Rakshit

               2. Secretary: Dr Manik Bhattacharya

               3. Joint secretary: Dr Supriya Das, Sri Asim Kr. Pal

               4. Treasurer: Sri Rana Kanta Nath

 

  Sub Committee:


(A) Academic & Examination Sub-committee:       

               1.  Convener: Dr. Sujit Ranjan Das

               2.  Member: Dr. Santanu Ghosh

               3.  Member: Smt. Dipanwita Bhattacharjee

               4. Member: Sri Daniel Debbarma

               5. Member: Sri Supriya Dam

               6. Member: Sri Satyajit Das

 (B)  Social Entertainment Sub-Committee:

               1. Convener: Sri Bibhash Deb               

               2. Member: Smt. Snigdha Paul

               3. Member: Dr. Nandita Roy

               4. Member: Dr. Ankan Sinha

               5. Member: Smt Mrinal Das Gupta

               6. Member: Smt. Sima Sutradhar

(C)  Library Sub-Committee, Website Update & other IT Activity:

              1. Convenor: Dr. Raghunandan Das

              2.  Member: Dr. Suvadip Paul

              3. Member: Sri Tapas Das Gupta

              4. Member: Smt. Dipanwita Chakraborty

              5. Member: Smt. Trishita Dewan

              6. Member: Sri Babuchand Sinha            

              7. Member: Sri Supriyo Sarkar

              8. Member: Sri Debojit Choudhury (Librarian)

(D)  Magazine and Literary Sub-Committee:  

             1. Convenor : Sri Basu Maan Daas

             2. Member : Dr. Surojit Chakraborty

             3. Member: Dr. Atish Chandra Ghosh

             4. Member : Dr. Ranendra Ch. Nath

             5. Menber: Smt. Kshama Chakraborty

             6. Member: Smt Sangita Chanda

             7. Member : Smt. Anupama Sinha

             8. Member: Smt. Lalnghakhleli Rawite

 (E) Students’ Council Election Sub-Committee:          

             1. Convener: Sri Ajoy Kumar Deb

             2. Member: Dr. Suman Adhikari

             3 . Member : Sri Bamkim Debbarma

             4. Member: Sri Rajat Debnath

             5. Member: Sri Abhijit Datta

  (F)  Games & Sports Sub-committee:   

            1. Convener: Dr. Ankan Sinha

            2. Member: Sri Apurba Sinha

            3. Member: Sri Prabal Kumar Chowdhury

            4. Member: Sri Subir Acharjee

            5. Member: Sri Dibakar Sinha

            6. Member: Sri Prahlad Pal

(G)  Discipline Sub-Committee:  

            1. Convener: Sri Nirmal Saha

            2. Member: Smt Mrinal Dasgupta

            3. Member: Smt. Snigdha Paul

            4. Member: Sri Chandanmoy Pal                 

(H)  Farewell and other Social relation sub-committee :      

            1. Convenor : Sri Rana Kanta Nath

            2. Member : Dr. Ranendra Chandra Nath

            3. Member : Sri Dibakar Sinha

            4. Member : Smt Bina Chakraborty

 (I)  Committee Against Sexual Harassment(CASH):

            1. Dr. Sambhunath Rakshit, Principal

            2. Member :  Dr. Manik Bhattacharya, TC Secretary

            3. Member Secretary: Smt. Snigdha Paul

            3. Member : Smt. Nandita Ray

            4. Member : Sri Nirmal Saha

            5. Member : Sri Rajesh Bhattacharjee – Joint Director

            6.Member : Sri Maniklala Nath – Lawyer

            7. Member: Smt. Aparna Jamatia

 (J) Social Protection Cell:    

            1.   Convenor : Sri Asim Kumar Paul

            2. Member : Sri Pranab Das

            3. Member : Smt. Sima Sutradhar

            4. Member : Smt. Lalnghakhleli Rawite

(K) Career Counselling, Entrepreneurship Development & Placement Cell:        

            1. Convener: Sri. Supriya Dam

            2. Member : Sri Bankim Debbarma

            3. Member : Sri Pradip Ranjan Paria

            4. Member : Sri Abhijit Datta

            5. Member : Sri Satyajit Das

(I) Research & Seminar Sub Committee:          

           1. Dr. Sambhunath Rakshit, Principal

           2. Member :  Dr. Manik Bhattacharya, TC Secretary.

           3. Member: Dr. Sujit Ranjan Das

           4. Member : Dr. Ranendra Chandra Nath

           5. Member : Sri Nirmal Saha.

           6. Member: Dr. Suman Adhikari.

 

  Contact:


               For any information you can contact at the following details

The Secretary

Teachers Council

Govt. Degree College, Dharmanagar

North Tripura - 799253

E-mail : tc@gdcdharmanagar.in